( Russian, 1848 - 1916 )
Olga Vasilievna
Oil on canvas, relined
12.99 in. (33.00 cm.) (height) by 8.66 in. (22.00 cm.) (width)
Monogrammed and dated lower right (Cyrillic) ‘B.C. 1879’
Good Condition
Provenance:
Owned by the family Konchalovsky, Spain; Private collection, Berlin
Olga Vasilievna 1879
The Composer Anton Rubinstein (1829-1894)
Head of a Cossack 1894
In the Hermitage
Le vieux cosaque
Trois Études Pour 'La Conquête De La Sibérie Par Ermak'
(German , b. 1884 - d. 1950)
( Colombian , b. 1932 )
( Italian , b. 1933 - d. 1963 )
( Italian , b. 1697 - d. 1768 )
(Flemish , b. 1564 - d. 1637)
( French , b. 1796 - d. 1875 )
( Spanish , b. 1881 - d. 1973 )
( American , b. 1928 - d. 1987 )